FALL 2016 SEMESTER SCHEDULE

September 2016
  •  
  •  
  • 12th - STEM ACADEMY
  • 19th - classes, week 1
  • 26th - classes, week 2
October 2016
  • 3rd - classes, week 3
  • 10th - classes, week 4
    14th: Svetitskhovloba
  • 17th - classes, week 5
  • 24th - classes, week 6
  • 31st - classes, week 7
November 2016
  • (see October)
  • 7th - classes, week 8
  • 14th - classes, week 9
  • 21st - classes, week 10
    23rd: St. Giorgi's Day
    24th: Thanksgiving (United States)
  • 28th - classes, week 11
December 2016
  • (see November)
  • 5th - classes, week 12
  • 12th - classes, week 13
    16th: LAST DAY OF CLASS
  • 19st - FINALS WEEK
  •  

FALL 2017 FINAL EXAM SCHEDULE

  • subject
  • date
  • time
  • location
  • instructor
  • Chemistry 200
  • 12 December
  • 13.30 - 15.30
  • TSU 2, Rm 44
  • Theresa Carlson
  • Linguistics 94
  • 16 December
  • 10.00 - 12.00
  • TSU Library, Rm 601, 602, 603, 604
  • Nino Jojua, Hasan Autman
  • Linguistics 100
  • 16 December
  • 13.00 - 15.00
  • TSU Library, Rm 601, 602, 603, 604
  • Hasan Autman, Amanda Black
  • Linguistics 200
  • 16 December
  • 16.00 - 18.00
  • TSU Library, Rm 601, 602, 603, 604
  • Hasan Autman, Amanda Black
  • Physics 196 L, Group A
  • 17 December
  • 9.00 - 11.00
  • TSU 2, Room 201
  • Giorgi Tsitsishvili
  • Physics 196 L, Group B
  • 17 December
  • 11.00 - 13.00
  • TSU 2, Rm 201
  • Giorgi Tsitsishvili
  • Math 150
  • 17 December
  • 12.00 - 13.30
  • TSU Library, Rm 601, 602, 603, 604
  • Nino Manjavidze, David Natroshvili, James Frankenfield
  • Computer Engineering 270
  • 17 December
  • 14.00 - 16.15
  • TSU 11, Rm 107
  • Ia Mosashvili, Ke Huang
  • Math 151
  • 19 December
  • 10.30 - 12.30
  • TSU 11, Rm 107
  • Giorgi Chelidze
  • Economics 102
  • 19 December
  • 12.30 - 14.30
  • TSU 11, Rm 107
  • Irakli Murtskhvaladze
  • History 100
  • 19 December
  • 16.00 - 18.00
  • TSU Library, Rm 601, 602, 603, 604
  • Leri Tavadze
  • Philosophy 101
  • 20 December
  • 10.00 - 12.00
  • TSU Library, Rm 601, 602, 603, 604
  • Kevin Siefert
  • Math 254
  • 20 December
  • 12.30 - 14.30
  • TSU Library, Rm 601, 602, 603, 604
  • Giorgi Chelidze, Alexander Meskhi
  • Chemistry 251
  • 20 December
  • 13.30 - 15.30
  • TSU 2, Rm 44
  • Nino Kokiashvili
  • Computer Engineering 160
  • 21 December
  • 10.30 - 12.30
  • TSU 11, Rm 107
  • Tinatin Davitashvili, Ken Arnold
  • Bio 100
  • 21 December
  • 15.00 - 16.00
  • TSU Library, Rm 401
  • Magda Alania, Robert Pozos

SPRING 2017 SEMESTER SCHEDULE

January 2017
  •  
  •  
  •  
  • 23rd - classes, week 1
    23rd: FIRST DAY OF CLASS
  • 30th - classes, week 2
February 2017
  • (see January)
  • 6th - classes, week 3
    14th: Svetitskhovloba
  • 13th - classes, week 4
  • 20th - classes, week 5
  • 27th - classes, week 6
March 2016
  • (see February)
    3rd: Mother's Day
  • 6th - classes, week 7
    8th: International Women's Day
  • 13th - classes, week 8
  • 20th - classes, week 9
  • 27th - classes, week 10
April 2016
  • (see March)
  • 3rd - classes, week 11
  • 10th - classes, week 12
    14th: Good Friday (Orthodox)
    17th: Easter (Orthodox)
  • 17th - classes, week 13
  • 24th - classes, week 14
May 2016
  • (see April)
  • 1th - classes, week 15
  • 8th - classes, week 16
    11th: LAST DAY OF CLASS
  • 15th - FINALS WEEK
  • 22th - Chem 432 Extended Section (until June 23)
    26th: Independence Day